DBIS Staff

Senior Leaders

Stuart Bridge
Head of School
Eleanor Loran
Head of Early Years
Susan Walter
Head of Primary
Simon Oakley
Head of Secondary
Ben Loran
Whole School Deputy Head
Hannah Cole
Deputy Head of Early Years
Anna Lees
Primary Deputy Head
Rose Ting
Head of Business & Operations

Early Years

Nursery

Ruth Brislen
Year Leader & Farm Teacher
Laura Bell
Rainforest Teacher
Deirdre McCarthy
Seaside Teacher
Philippa McIntosh
Starlight Teacher
Emma McCartan
Sunflower Teacher
Analyn Hepper
Farm EA
Melissa Fuchs
Rainforest EA
Virlie Hyde
Seaside EA
Paige Smal
Starlight EA
Mari Collier
Sunflower EA

Reception

Nicola Hill
Year Group Leader, Garden Teacher & Assistant Head
Charlotte Phillips
Airport Teacher
Catherine Hickey
Castle Teacher
Katie Corrigan
Harbour Teacher
Emma Chambers
Safari Teacher
Radhika Gidwani
Garden EA
Jess Lee
AIrport EA
Rochelle Ferreira
Castle EA
Susy Borelli
Harbour EA
Chloe Gerrard
Harbour EA
Rasarin Rudall
Safari EA

Early Years 1

Angharad Cook
Year Leader & Teacher
Gina Clothier
Teacher
Jane Broderick
Teacher
Maisie Fairweather
Teacher
Jean Capito
EA
Anna Hudak
EA
Connie Siu
EA
Brenda Dauz
EA

Early Years 2

Emily Sharman
Year Leader & Teacher
Hannah Griggs
Teacher
Helen Reid
Teacher
Karen Willder
Teacher
Jeana Dingley
EA
Linda Taylor
EA
Nadia Wan
EA
Grazyna Bobrowska
EA

 

Sarah Beattie
Inclusion & Music Teacher
Gill Bredbury
Early Years Music EA
Carla Keating
Inclusion EA
Jackie Man
Nursery EA
Natasha Patidar
Nursery Resources EA
Cecilia Tirado
Learning Technologies EA
Lori Tighe
Library EA
Angel Tang
Administration Officer
Vicky Hendricks
Health & First Aid Coordinator

Primary

Year 3

Courtney Harris
Year Leader & Teacher
Charlie Ko
Teacher
Elle White
Teacher
Jonny Haines
Teacher
Anita Menon
EA
Poonam Malhotra
EA

 

Year 4

Christopher Colbourne
Year Leader & Teacher
Alex Hughes
Teacher & Primary Maths Leader
Amie Rae
Teacher
Olly Hanson
Teacher
Jenny Reid
EA
Tracey Murray
EA

 

Year 5

Rachel Ashcroft
Year Leader & Teacher
Helen Kavanagh
School Development Leader & Teacher
Isabelle Manley-Cooper
Teacher
Lyndsay Mckenzie
Teacher
Katrien Vismans
EA
Nicola Richardson
EA

 

Year 6

Alison Hones
Year Leader & Teacher
Catriona Debnam-Sharp
Teacher
Russell Moriarty
Teacher & Primary Discovery Leader
Tony Williams
Teacher
Vanessa Ameresekere
EA
Debbie Barnett
EA

Secondary

Amy Lee
English Curriculum Leader
Sarah Phoenix
English Teacher
Samantha Hine
English Teacher
Alain Sama
Y12 & 13 Group Leader / English Teacher
Amy Mackay
Drama Teacher
Rachel Murphy
Geography & Humanities Teacher
Matthew Clarke
Business & Humanities Teacher
Sarah Best
Psychology & Humanities Teacher
Gareth Wills
Y10 Group Leader / Head of Guidance / History Teacher
Emma Cerrone
Y11 Group Leader / Media Studies
Declan Sheehan
Geography & Humanities Teacher
Jason Broderick
School Development Leader (Wellbeing)

 

Mathematics

Adam Reid
Mathematics Curriculum Leader / Data for Learning Leader / Maths Teacher
James Lawrence
Maths Teacher & House Coordinator
Amrith Prabhu
Maths Teacher
David Johnstone
Maths Teacher

 

Design Technology & Computer Science

Steve McGill
Technology Curriculum Leader
Martin Davies
Computer Science Teacher
Hannah Sussams
DT & Computer Science Teacher

 

Science

Anna Lyndon
Science Curriculum Leader & Science Teacher
Justin Low
Y9 Group Leader & Science Teacher
Morag Armstrong
Y7 Leader & Science Teacher
Evan Murphy
Science Teacher

Daniel Ashcroft
Laboratory Technician
Julia Gamaleldeen
Examinations Officer
Joey Lee
Secondary Receptionist
Geri Sebandal
Senior School Receptionist

Specialists

Creative Arts

David Spencer
Head of Creative Arts
Kaytie Harding
Music Teacher
Scott Welcomme
Music Teacher
Thomas Carrigan
Art Teacher
Natasha Johnstone
Art Teacher
Daniela Poon
Music EA
Nilangi Thotawatte
Art EA & Display Coordinator

 

Mandarin & Foreign Languages

Alicia Cai
Head of Mandarin
Kate Basford
French Teacher
Richard Koenig
Spanish Teacher
Morna Shum
Mandarin Teacher
Carol Li
Mandarin Teacher
Cindy Xin
Mandarin Teacher
Lu Si Li
Mandarin Teacher
Michelle Zhang
Mandarin Teacher
Joyce Tan
Mandarin EA
Yang Zhang
Mandarin EA
Wendi Shi
Mandarin EA
Jenah Luo
Mandarin EA
Annie Bond
Mandarin EA
Gillian Teng
Mandarin EA

 

Learning Technologies

Angela Moriarty
Head of Learning Technologies
Dominic Hill
Learning Technologies Teacher
Bev Hull
Learning Technologies Teacher
Miriam Thondan
Learning Technologies EA
Cecilia Tirado
Learning Technologies EA

 

Physical Education

Susanne Clark
Head of PE & Sports
Tom Lemon
Secondary PE Curriculum Leader
Aaron Harris
Y8 Group Leader / Secondary PE & Science Teacher
Rob White
PE Teacher & Outdoor Learning Coordinator
Leo Van Den Bogaerde
PE Teacher
Winnie Yeung
PE EA & ECA Administrator
Kirsten Brownlie
PE EA
Daniel Chapman
PE EA

Inclusion

Carol Chapman
Head of Inclusion
Tracey Smal
Inclusion Teacher
Dawn King
Inclusion Teacher
Kristine Wills
Inclusion Teacher
Sarah Beattie
Inclusion Teacher (Early Years) & Music Teacher
Courtney Cloake
Inclusion Teacher
Graham Lewis
Leader of Internationalism & EAL Coordinator
Minoli Samarakkody
EAL EA
Helen Harries
Inclusion EA & Administrator
Fatima Zahra Barghane
Inclusion EA
Maria Van Helsdingen
Inclusion EA
Natasha Gragasin
Inclusion EA
Gabriella Espina
Inclusion EA
Swati Singhvi
Inclusion EA
Mala Sakhrani
1:1 Support
Mihaela Mckenzie
Inclusion EA
Gail Thurley
1:1 Support
Mandy Woolf
1:1 Support
Tamara Leonard
1:1 Support
Ivy Espino
1:1 Support
Daniela Di Luca
1:1 Support
Kathleen Day
1:1 Support
Loame Engelbrecht
1:1 Support
Jeanice De La Grandiere
1:1 Support
Kaylie Malekin
1:1 Support
Anthea Fernandes
1:1 Support

Library & Resources

Library

Melanie Foti
Librarian
Lori Tighe
Early Years Library EA
Lolita Tupas
Library EA

 

Resources

Amy Lo
Resources Coordinator
Cindy Ng
Purchasing & Events Coordinator

 

Medical

Caroline Blyth
School Counsellor
Sarah Walker
Health & First Aid Coordinator
Abby Tibbets
Health & First Aid Coordinator
Carolyn McKeown
Medical EA
Vicky Hendricks
Health & First Aid Coordinator

Admin & Facilities

Alison Wyatt
Admissions Manager
Connie Ting
Office Manager
Kammi Cheng
Uniform Shop & Office Admin Officer
Carina Inciong
Office Assistant
Rio Caparida
Uniform Shop Assistant
Lorie Lloyd
Primary Receptionist & Administration Officer
Elina Makilammi
Communications Coordinator
Angela Tang
Accounts & Admin Assistant

 

Accounts & HR

Pamela Wong
Accountant
Macy Kwok
Accounts Officer
Wai Yin Yau
Accounts Clerk
Dipsy Chui
HR Officer
Rudi Taylor
HR Assistant

 

IT

Sheila Stamp
IT Manager
Carlos Espinosa
IT Technician
Matt Durante
IT Technician
Anthea Adlawan
IT Technician

 

Facilities

Rico Leung
Facilities Manager
Daniel Lopez
AV & Lighting Technician
Ah Sang
General Maintanance
Tony Chu
General Maintenance
Tai Hay Cheng
General Maintenance
Michael Tang
General Maintenance
Conrad Sacdalan
General Maintenance
Mrs Cheung
Gardener

 

Amahs (Early Years)

Cindy Fong-Jere
Early Years Senior Amah
Yin-Jere
Amah
Guicong-Jere
Amah
Bing-Jere
Amah

 

Amahs (Primary & Secondary)

Ling-Jere
Primary & Secondary Senior Amah
Yuk-Jere
Assitant Senior Amah
Ho-Jere
Amah
Ying-Jere
Amah
Choi Ling-Jere
Amah
Chun-Jere
Amah
Li-Jere
Amah
Siu Ming-Jere
Amah
Hung-Jere
Amah
Ellen-Jere
Amah
Ying-Jere
Amah
Kam Choi-Jere
Amah
King-Jere
Amah
Sau Jin-Jere
Amah
Wai-Jere
Amah

DBIS Hub

DBIS Hub